Skip to content

Staff Directory

Use the sortable table below to locate staff contact information. Click on the table headings to sort by column.

First Name Last Name Job Titlesort descending Phone Fax
Sha Biddix JABA Manager of Community Resources 434-817-5260
Martha Banton Activity Assistant, Cecilia Epps Community Senior Center (434) 260-8772
Carol Jo Stevens Activity Assistant, Greene Community Senior Center (434) 985-2047 (434) 985-2869
Kelly Butler Activity Assistant, Louisa County (540) 967-4432
Carol Hendrickson Activity Assistant, Mary Williams Community Senior Center (434) 987-8433
Winnie Brown Activity Assistant, Scottsville Community Senior Center (434) 286-6890
Amy Hepler Administrative Assistant, Hillsdale Adult Care Center (434) 817-5219 (434) 817-5230
Lenore Jordan Administrative Assistant, Insurance Counseling (434) 817-5239, (434) 817-5248 (434) 817-5230
Elizabeth Crumpler Afternoon Receptionist (434) 817-5222 (434) 817-5230
Clarence Sims Assistant Cook (434) 817-5222
Anna Porter Care Transitions Coach 434-242-4200
Amy Leider Care Transitions Manager (434) 817-3556 (434) 817-5230
Danny Harris Cecilia Epps Community Senior Center Manager and Care Transition Coach (434) 260-8772, ext. 502 (877) 224-8980
Allison Kiser Center Manager, Mary Williams Community Senior Center (434) 987-8433
Amy Kirchner Center Manager, Southern Albemarle Community Senior Center (434) 286-3100, (434) 286-6890 (434) 286 - 3899
Kendra Jackson Certified Nursing Assistant, Hillsdale Adult Care Center (434) 817-5219 (434) 817-5230
Lois Chapman Certified Nursing Assistant, Hillsdale Adult Care Center (434) 817-5219
Barbara Mundie Certified Nursing Assistant, Hillsdale Adult Care Center (434) 817-5219 (434) 817-5230
Jaleesa Jones Certified Nursing Assistant, Hillsdale Adult Care Center (434) 817-5222
Theresa Souders Certified Nursing Assistant, Louisa (434) 817-5219 (434) 817-5230
Tierra Goode Certified Nursing Assistant, Nelson County (434) 260-8772
Marta Keane Chief Executive Officer (434) 817-5238 (434) 817-5230
Larry Paxton Chief Financial Officer (434) 817-5223 (434) 817-5230
Kim David Grosner Chronic Disease Self-Management Education Program Coordinator 434-817-5225 ext. 225
Rennie Scott Custodian, Cecilia Epps Community Senior Center (434) 260-8772
Anna Hammarskjold Data Reports Analyst (434) 817-5240 (434) 817-5230
Johnny O'Brien Delivery Driver (434) 996-5766
Kim Peel Director of Philanthropy & Communications (434) 817-5221 (434) 817-5230
Ginger Dillard Director, Advocacy Services (434) 260-8716 (434) 817-5230
Donna Baker Director, Operations (434) 817-5228 (434) 817-5230
Denice Flynn Executive Assistant to the CEO (434) 817-5238 (434) 817-5230
Steve Stokes Facilities Asset Manager (434) 817-5252 (434) 817-5230
Donna McGrath Finance Manager (434) 817-5237 (434) 817-5216
Alisa Cooper Finance Specialist (434) 817-5287 (434) 817-5230
Kathie Anzalone Finance Specialist (434) 817-3547 (434) 817-5230
Pam van der Linde Finance Specialist, Accounts Payable (434) 817-5257 (434) 817-5230
Donna Hixon Finance Specialist, Purchasing (434) 817-5246 (434) 817-5230
Lindy Auberry Grants and Special Projects Coordinator (434) 817-5247 (434) 817-5230
Jeff Earney Human Resources Director (434) 817-5256 (434) 817-5284
* * Insurance Counseling Intake (434) 817-5248 (434) 817-5230
Roger Cutshaw IT Specialist (434) 817-5222, ext. 272
Katina Hughes Kitchen Manager, Hillsdale Adult Care Center (434) 817-5261 (434) 817-5230
Tamar Goodale Long-Term Care Ombudsman manager 434-817-5241
Crystal Donovan Louisa Community Senior Center Manager and Home-Delivered Meals Program Coordinator (434) 817-3553, (540) 967-4433 (434) 817-5230
William Palencsar Maintenance Specialist 434-817-5222
Wes Breeden Maintenance Supervisor 434-989-4405
Carol Bell Manager Health Services, "Live Well, Virginia!" Program Coordinator, Chronic Disease Self-Management Education (434) 817-5251 (434) 817-5230
Randy Rodgers Manager of Community Services (434) 817-5239 (434) 817-5230
Sandra Davis Manager, Greene County Community Senior Center and Home-Delivered Meals Specialist (434) 985-2047 (434) 985-2869
Danielle Flippin Manager, Hillsdale Adult Care Center (540) 967-4432 (434) 817-5230
Hollie Hendrickson Manager, JABA Shining Star Preschool (434)-817-5266
Sharon Curd Manager, Louisa Adult Care Center (540) 967-4432 (545) 967-4452
Open Position Manager, Managed Care Programs (434) 260-8721 434 817-5230
Emily Daidone Manager, Senior Nutrition Programs (434) 817-5249 (434) 817-5230
David McNair Marketing Writer, Producer and Publicist (434) 817-5236 (434) 817-5230
Donna Blessing Morning Receptionist (434) 817-5222 (434) 817-5230
Larry Seawell Network Engineer (434) 817- 5229 (434) 817-5230
Sherrell Coles Nurse Supervisor, Cecilia Epps Community Senior Center (434) 260-8772
Hope Harlow Nurse, Greene Community Senior Center (434) 985-2047 (434) 985-2869
Peggy Cocke Nurse, Hillsdale Adult Care Center (434) 817-5269 (434) 817-3611
Sheri Southall Nurse, Louisa Adult Care Center 540-967-4431
Cheryl Petencin Nurse, Mary Williams Community Center, Woods Edge Apartments and Park View at South Pantops (434) 326-1874
Pat McMullen Nurse, Ryan School Apartments and Cecilia Epps Community Senior Center (434) 263-2819, (434) 989-9957, (434) 260-8772, ext. 504 (877) 224-8980
Cheairs Graves Ombudsman 434-260-8768
Sherice Minor Options Counseling Team Lead (434) 260-8713 (434) 817-5230
Heather Sumey Options Counselor, Albemarle County 434-817-5217
Emily Straightiff Options Counselor, Charlottesville 434-817-5255
Naidra Gardner Options Counselor, Greene & Fluvanna County (434) 985-2047 (Greene); (434)-842-1033 ( Fluvanna) (434) 985-2869
Helena Unhoch Options Counselor, Louisa County (434) 817-5222 (434) 817-5230
Frances Mitchell Options Counselor, Nelson County (434) 260-8771, ext. 501 (877) 224-8980
Liz Gilmore Philanthropy Specialist 434-817-3610
Tina Harlow Program Aide (434) 817-5219 (434) 817-5230
Lynda Wingfield Receptionist, On-Call (434) 817-5222 (434) 817-5230
Alex Jones Recreation Specialist, Fork Union Active Older Adult Center (434) 842-3150
Amy Smith Registered Nurse, Adult Care Center (434) 817- 5219
Sheila McGrath Resource Counselor (434) 817-5253 (434) 817-5230
Heather Morone Shining Star Preschool Teacher (434)-817-5266
Suzanne Saxon Shining Star Preschool Teacher (434)-817-5266
Amber Totty Shining Star Preschool Teacher (434)-817-5266
Terry Weese Shining Star Preschool Teacher (434)-817-5266
Carleigh Showalter Volunteer Services Coordinator (434) 817-5226 (434) 817-5230
Say Thank You